Practitioners in the East London area

listed by area in postcode order

Back to main map
Back to London

London E1

 

Kanjana Sawangha

Member of the Association of Physical and Natural Therapists

Tel: 020 7247 8495

 

Kanjana's Therapies:   Traditional Thai Massage

 

London E7

 

Ian Jarvis

Member of the Association of Physical and Natural Therapists

Tel: 07793 908790

 

Ian's Therapies:   Spineworks, Reiki, Shiatsu, Body Harmony; Yoga Teacher

 
Daniera-Thomas-150x150.jpg

London E9

 

Danica Thomas

Member of the Angelic Reiki Association

Tel: 07900 275447

 

Danica's Therapies:  Angelic Reiki

London W9.png
 

London E10

 

Ruth Lander

Member of the Association of Physical and Natural Therapists

Tel: 07808 931855

 

Kanjana's Therapies:   Traditional Thai Massage

 

London E11

 

Amporn Kitphotchanee

Member of the Association of Physical and Natural Therapists

Tel: 07808 931855

 

Amporn's Therapies:   Traditional Thai Massage

 

London E14

 

Dávid Kemény

Member of the Association of Physical and Natural Therapists

Tel: 07557 196608

 

Dávid's Therapies:   Medical Massage, ESPA Advanced Massage

 

London E14

 

Annette Springer

Member of the Association of Physical and Natural Therapists

Tel: 07977 105993

 

Annette's Therapies:   Holistic Massage; Deep Tissue Massage

London E15

 

Dr. Marco Gilberti

Member of the Association of Physical and Natural Therapists

Tel: 07754 4901712

 

Marco's Therapies:   Massage Therapies (Holistic, Thai, Deep tissue, Tui Na, Hawaiian, Ayurvedic, Sports, Pregnancy, Lymph drainage, Shiatsu, Bowen, Swedish ), Auricolo Therapist, Naturopathy, Reflexology, Bach Flowers, Homeopathy, Herbalist, Reiki Master Teacher, Biofeedback, Dry Needling, Cupping, Beauty Therapies, Allergy testing, Yoga.

 

London E17

 

Ted Franklin​

Member of the Association of Physical and Natural Therapists

Tel: 0208 521 6312

 

Ted's Therapies:   Sports Injuries and Massage; Manipulative Therapy

 

London E17

 

Tim Harwood

Member of the Association of Physical and Natural Therapists

Tel: 07793 114911

 

Tim's Therapies: Sport and Remedial Massage Therapist, Integrated Myofascial Therapy, Sharon Wheeler's Scarwork, Usui Reiki Master Teacher, Yoga Teacher

London EC1V

 

Yona Kanzen

Member of the Association of Physical and Natural Therapists

Tel: 07956 485994

 

Yona's Therapies:   Tui Na Massage; Auricular Acupuncture; Qi Gong; Acupuncture, Facial Acupuncture,Hot Stones

 

London EC1Y

 

Leila Sadeghee

Member of the Association of Physical and Natural Therapists

Tel: 07729 408 945

 

Leila's Therapies:   Yamuna Body Rolling; Body Logic; Vortex Healing; Anusara-Inspired Yoga Teacher, Yoga Therapeutics; Awakened Heart Meditation

 

London EN1

 

Tulip Hambleton

Member of the Association of Energy Therapists

Tel: 07956 602826

 

Tulip's Therapies:   Eden Energy Medicine

 

London EN1

 

Mary Markou

Member of the Association of Energy Therapists

Tel: 07411 972620

 

Mary's Therapies:   Cosmic Energy, Reiki

London EN2

 

Nicola Rose Lush

Member of the Healer Foundation

Tel: 07562 111140

 

Nicola's Therapies:   Angelic Reiki, Usui Reiki, Vital Chi Energy, Sound Healing, LCS Spiritual Group facilitator, Indian Head Massage, Meditation Teacher, Chair/Seated Massage, Aromatherapy for Pregnancy, Bach Flower Remedies, Spiritual Life Coaching, Advanced Law of Attraction Teacher

London EN4.PNG
 

London EN4

 

Debi Cohen

Member of the Healer Foundation

Tel: 07956 532919

 

Debi's Therapies:   Holistic Massage, Reflexology, Usui Reiki, Crystal Healing, Crystal Massage, Crystal Reflexology, Eastern Facial Massage, Pregnancy & Post Natal Massage, Maternity Reflexology

London EN4.PNG